Reply to Thread
Page 59 of 65 FirstFirst ... 9 49 57 58 59 60 61 ... LastLast
Results 581 to 590 of 643

Thread: TSO Swift Simulator

  1. #581

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    61
    Monde
    Prestaging
    The extra damage for Lightning Strike has been added to the general's attack damage, as it is dealt in the same battle phase as the general's standard attack.


    It does seem that the extra damage for the Juggernaut skill has not been included in the new value though.

  2. #582

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    749
    Monde
    Prestaging
    Was just about to upload a new ver with Loner general but have to check those out first

    Lightning Slash should have been working for all last strike gens since v2.11

  3. #583

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    749
    Monde
    Prestaging
    Quote Originally Posted by Frizzzzze View Post
    Hi Mannerheim, is it possible to Donate something for you, because of your great work and the time u invest ? maybe paypal ?
    Thanks, but no need for that

    Quote Originally Posted by jony_easyrider View Post
    I keep getting this error when I press "Set as the main attack for the selected camp":

    And YES, I read the possible solution by deleting the corresponding *.json file, but the error still persist.
    I upgraded to the latest v2.12 BETA, the problem is the same
    I think I found the reason and fixed it but not sure if it was the same as your where you had simulated the map best attacks only with 1R MMA.

  4. #584

    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    83
    Monde
    Prestaging
    Hi!

    Guys, tell me how to simulate the entire map with these settings from the "Camp simulator" tab?
    http://prntscr.com/xnotzy

    During the calculations in the "Map simulator" , I want to try to reduce losses by using preliminary attacks, or just destroy the camp if the attacking generals cannot destroy it with the specified maximum losses.

  5. #585

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    749
    Monde
    Prestaging
    Quote Originally Posted by Adalon View Post
    Hi!

    Guys, tell me how to simulate the entire map with these settings from the "Camp simulator" tab?
    http://prntscr.com/xnotzy

    During the calculations in the "Map simulator" , I want to try to reduce losses by using preliminary attacks, or just destroy the camp if the attacking generals cannot destroy it with the specified maximum losses.
    Thats not currently possible in the map simulator because the time it would take to complete a whole map in some cases. I have it on my todo list but on top of the sim time it would also require big changes to storing the results and viewing them as one camp could have over a hundred automatically saved results.

  6. #586

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    749
    Monde
    Prestaging
    New version 2.13 BETA

    - Added the Loner General
    - Added a link to quickly open and edit the selected general in the custom simulation tab
    - Fixed setting main attacker from saved best attacks with 1R MMA
    - Fixed Lightning Slash attack to include the Juggernaut bonus damage

    Download .ZIP from Google drive (Windows)

  7. #587

    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    2
    Monde
    Prestaging
    Hi, is it possible to simulate the home island including the archipel?

  8. #588

    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Posts
    74
    Monde
    Prestaging
    Quote Originally Posted by chri55 View Post
    Hi, is it possible to simulate the home island including the archipel?
    No on both.

  9. #589

    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    13
    Monde
    Prestaging
    Quote Originally Posted by chri55 View Post
    Hi, is it possible to simulate the home island including the archipelago?
    Young woodcutter or one of the Thief advs have the correct troops for the archipelago, if you DO NOT select any of the camps you can simulate individual waves using either the camp or custom tabs.

    Doing this I was able to clear the archipelago with a loss of just 6 Swordsmen and 1 Mounted Swordsmen.

  10. #590

    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    1
    Monde
    Prestaging
    Your Sim is great, thanks for sharing!
    Is there a way to copy your generals when "updating" to a newer version? /In which file are they stored?

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Ubisoft uses cookies to ensure that you get the best experience on our websites. By continuing to use this site you agree to accept these cookies. More info on our privacy.